Accounting and tax support for small businesses

Changes to this policy

Cookies

Privacy policy

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. This allows the computer to remember specific information and provide a better user experience and improved website functionality.


This website uses analytical cookies which provide anonymous statistical data about the usage of our site such as number of visits, location of our visitors and how our visitors got to our site.


By accessing this site you have given us consent to use cookies. If you want to turn off cookies you can control them in your web browser.

SJT Accounting Limited reserves the right to make changes to this policy at any time without notice. Such changes will apply to any future use of this website.

We comply fully with the Data Protection Act 1998 and any personal information obtained will be used and retained in accordance with the provisions of that Act.


We will only use your personal data to carry out our normal business and for no other purpose. Access to your personal data will be restricted to only those personnel or subcontractors we may use who require access for such purposes.


We will ensure that at all times we protect your rights to privacy when processing any personal information and shall keep all such information confidential at all times.


We will not provide any personal information to third parties without your prior consent, unless required to do so by law.


Whilst we take all reasonable steps to prevent unauthorised access to your personal data, we do not accept responsibility or liability for any loss of, or unauthorised access to, personal data due to circumstances outwith our control.


You have the right to request a copy of any personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to receive a copy please submit your request using the form on our Contact page.